Hotel Vip'S
Guests of Hotel Vip'S Cruz Alta can visit the Catholic church "Catedral do Divino Espirito Santo", situated around 3 km away.
The centre of Cruz Alta can be reached within a 25-minute walk. The General Firmino de Paula Square is also within 10 minutes' drive of the love hotel. The Erico Verissimo Museum is 2.4 km from this Cruz Alta hotel.
The rooms at the Vip'S Cruz Alta have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini fridge bar for your convenience. Bathroom essentials include a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as a hairdryer and dressing gowns for guests' extra comfort.
- Local attractions
- Justino Martins Cultural House2.3 km
- Igreja em Cruz Alta2.1 km
- Busto de Franklin Verissimo2.3 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora De Fatima2.2 km
- Escola Senar1.2 km
- Monumento aos Pracinhas da FEB2.3 km
- Bust of Margarida Pardelhas2.3 km
- Airports
- Sepe Tiaraju91 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Hotel Vip'S?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from the Hotel Vip'S to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Sepe Tiaraju from Hotel Vip'S?
There is a 95-km distance between Sepe Tiaraju and Hotel Vip'S. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Hotel Vip'S?
Guests of the Hotel Vip'S are expected to arrive for check-in around 20:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Hotel Vip'S?
Hotel Vip'S guests should check out at 10:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the love hotel?
The minimal room price in the love hotel is $30. - ❓
Will I find a workspaсe in my room in the Hotel Vip'S?
Yes, a writing desk is available in some rooms of the Hotel Vip'S.